North American Herb and Spice, Wild Oil of Myrtle, 1-Ounce

$69.99

Availability: 250 in stock

Category:

Myrtle, known botanically as Myrtus comminus, is an evergreen plant belonging
to the Eucalyptus family. In Medieval Europe myrtle was so well regarded that
an extract of it was the vital component of a formula called “Angel’s Water”.
North American Herb & Spice is proud to provide the finest wild oil of myrtle
direct from its native soil. This wonderfully aromatic oil is great for
topical as well as internal use.

Features:

  • Guaranteed Wild Non-GMO.
  • Has been used for beauty and also as a topical aphrodisiac.
  • Supports the health of the skin and hair.
Mpn

006

Upc

635824000099

Ean

0635824000099

Brand

Visit the North American Herb & Spice Store

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “North American Herb and Spice, Wild Oil of Myrtle, 1-Ounce”