Black Seed Oil 4 oz 100% Pure Cumin Cold-pressed Unrefined - Bella Terra Oils
Regular priceSale price
Unit price/ per
100% Pure. Cold Pressed. Unrefined. Organic. All Natural.
Great for Skin, Hair, Massage and Soapmaking.
Deeply Moisturizes Skin, and Leaves it Smooth and Soft.
Promotes Skin Elasticity. Helps Reduce Fine Lines and Wrinkles.
100% Money Back Guarantee
100% Pure Black Seed Oil (also known as black cumin oil) Black seed oil
botanical name: Nigella Sativa 4 oz Amber Glass Bottle with Glass Dropper
Black seed oil is rich in essential fatty acids, minerals and vitamins making
it extremely beneficial for hair and skin. 100% pure. Organic. Unrefined. Cold
pressed. Natural. Vegan. Easily absorbed. Highly moisturizing. Lightweight.
Fresh peppery scent. Paraben-free. Sulfate-free. Colorant-free. Preservative-
free. Additive-free. Cruelty-free. Bottled in the USA. Some common uses of
black seed oil: Moisturizes skin Hydrates hair Has been used for the relief of
the conditions caused by acne, psoriasis, and eczema Can be used to reduce
inflammations of the skin Known to reduce wrinkles and plump skin’s appearance
Helps soften cuticles, calluses and heels Promotes healing of scars and burns
Can be effective to help prevent stretch marks Helps to replenish dry, mature,
or sensitive skin How do I use it? On FACE: Massage a few drops into damp face
and neck. OR: Add pure oil to your moisturizer. On BODY: Use it as a
moisturizer on your body, hands, feet, and cuticles. OR: Add pure oil to your
body lotion. On HAIR: Apply oil on dry hair. Wrap your hair with a warm towel
and leave it for 20 minutes or longer. Wash your hair as usual. OR: Add pure
oil to your shampoo and conditioner. We recommend this for external use only.
Where is it from? The black caraway seed is native in south and southwest Asia
and the Middle East. Why should I buy Bella Terra Black Seed Oil? ALWAYS
FRESH: Black seed oil is imported in small batches, so you always get freshly
pressed oil. Our dark amber bottles protect the oil from UV damage and
oxidation. You can use your oil for two years if it’s stored in a dark cool
place away from direct sunlight.