100% All Natural Jojoba, Argan & Jamaican Castor Oil Hair/Scalp Growth Shine SerumTreatment w/Bonus Samples

Secret for Longevity

100% All Natural Jojoba, Argan & Jamaican Castor Oil Hair/Scalp Growth Shine SerumTreatment w/Bonus Samples

Regular price $30.99
Unit price  per 

Features:

  • Nourishing hair and scalp oil is formulated to replicate skin's natural oils
  • Prevent dry scalp, promote growth, and provide moisture to reduce split ends/breakage.
  • Jojoba, Argan, and Jamaican castor oil penetrates hair and scalp to deliver rich hydration and potent nutrients for promoting growth, rejuvenation, & repair
  • This exclusive botanical formula is full of antioxidants and easily absorbed for a healthier, softer hair
  • Perfect size for travel, work or the gym
What it is: A conditioning hair & scalp oil designed to replicate your skins natural oils with the purpose of helping to prevent dry scalp, promote growth, and provide moisture to reduce split ends/breakage. How it works: Secret for Longevity: Hair & Scalp Oil penetrates skin and hair to deliver rich hydration to fight dryness and deliver potent nutrients to promote growth, rejuvenation, repair, and shine. The exclusive botanical formula is full of antioxidants and is easily absorbed so your hair looks and feels healthier and softer. How to use: As a scalp oil: part hair in different sections, place 1 -2 drops in each section and massage into the scalp. Massaging the scalp helps to improve blood circulation which can stimulate the hair follicles to grow. Best to apply before exercising or going to bed for maximum absorption. Shampoo out and style hair as normal. Store in a cool place away from direct sunlight. As a hair shine treatment: place a few drops in the palm of your hand and disperse throughout clean, towel-dried hair. For those with very fine or thin hair, this product should be applied only at mid-length to ends of hair--not on the crown Ingredients: Argania spinosa (Argan Oil) Simmondsia chinensis (Jojoba Oil) Jamaican Black Castor Oi Prunus amygdalus var. dulcus (Sweet Almond Oil)