Emu Oil 4 oz 100% Pure Fully Refined Organic Undiluted - Bella Terra Oils
Regular priceSale price
Unit price/ per
100% Pure. Organic. All Natural. Fully Refined. From Australia.
Great for Skin, Hair, Massage and Soapmaking.
Deeply Moisturizes Skin, and Leaves it Smooth and Soft.
Helps Promote Hair Growth and Healthy Scalp.
100% Money Back Guarantee.
100% Pure Australian Emu Oil 4 oz Amber Glass Bottle with Glass Dropper Emu
oil is natural refined oil that is extremely rich in essential fatty acids,
making it highly beneficial for hair, skin and nails. It promotes hair growth
and moisturizes skin. Emu oil has been used for centuries by the Australian
aboriginals. 100% Pure. Fully Refined. Organic. Natural. Paraben-free.
Sulfate-free. Colorant-free. Preservative-free. Not tested on animals.
Additive-free. Imported from Australia. Bottled in the USA. Some common uses
of emu oil: Moisturizes skin Hydrates hair Has been used for the relief of the
conditions caused by acne, psoriasis, and eczema Can be used to reduce
inflammations of the skin Known to reduce wrinkles and plump skin’s appearance
Helps soften cuticles, calluses and heels Promotes healing of scars and burns
Can be effective to help prevent stretch marks Helps to replenish dry, mature,
or sensitive skin How do I use it? On FACE: Massage a few drops into damp face
and neck. OR: Add pure oil to your moisturizer. On BODY: Use it as a
moisturizer on your body, hands, feet, and cuticles. OR: Add pure oil to your
body lotion. On HAIR: Apply oil on dry hair. Wrap your hair with a warm towel
and leave it for 20 minutes or longer. Wash your hair as usual. OR: Add pure
oil to your shampoo and conditioner. How is it made? It contains high levels
of essential fatty acids that match closely the human body’s own. Harvested
from the adipose tissue of the emu through a process identical to food
processing techniques. Why should I buy Bella Terra Emu Oil? ALWAYS FRESH: Emu
oil is imported in small batches, so you always get freshly made oil. Our dark
amber bottles protect the oil from UV damage and oxidation. You can use your
oil for two years if it’s stored in a dark cool place away from direct